?

Log in

No account? Create an account

232# :))

« previous entry | next entry »
Dec. 8th, 2009 | 02:14 pm
location: office
mood: coldcold
music: I Finally Found Someone - Barbra Streisand & Bryan Adams

i'm actually stupidly excited abt my fast. i mean i really dont knoe how long my stomach will be able to last but i'm excited about the final 'accomplishment'.

i am definitely takin forever for this post, this is like aft 'lunch' time alr. i didnt eat and i just sat w my colleagues. i think they felt more uncomfy than me. lol. anw rather than abstine from internet i shud just abstine from my lappy. haaa! so means today cant go near it!! :(( 3 days, God help me stay sane. LOL.

notready
dontwant
doubts
N W SPECS IS HOT!
nonono
nopkno
dumbtojump
justwannabeme

does my face just screams, "IAMLESBIANNN~!"? it's like a common thg for ppl ard me to conclude, it's not even suspect, they CONCLUDE that i like girls! -.- well, i admit that i check girls out, i mean why not?! esp whn they're hot =D but i dont think i'd like to date a girl. hahaa! so i thinki'm straight, stop CONCLUDIN! it's amusin how ppl go, "i knoe you're a lesbian". like HELLO?! how come you knoe it better than me? i thot it's supposed to be MY preference? gosh, what kinda ppl do i hang out w. hahaa!

and i just love my icon, love its colours. spells HOT =DD

| Comments |

Comments {1}

meredith276

(no subject)

from: meredith276
date: Dec. 10th, 2009 06:12 am (UTC)

omg baby ppl think i like girls toooo!!!! sian diao. but we know we're straight la huh. hahhaa..

Reply | Thread