?

Log in

No account? Create an account

234# to ask is to seek

« previous entry | next entry »
Dec. 21st, 2009 | 02:21 pm
location: freeezin' office
mood: contentcontent
music: Nonie's iPod

doesnt the title just sound so profound?! lol. i was just thinkin abt this sayin, 'ask, and .....' basically i only rmbed TWO words out of the many. hahaa! i was kinda thinkin of prodai as well, the scene whn the "fairy" told pi that sentence as well, so i decided to ask my bff. hahaa! and this is what i got.


“Ask, and it will be given to you; seek, and you
will find; knock, and the door will be opened to you. For everyone who asks receives, and the one who seeks finds, and to the one who knocks the door will be opened”

some may knoe whr this para came from but it doesnt matter, 'cos i just think it's nice! tho i kinda think the original sounds nice read but the english makes NO sense to me, so i prefer this. lol. shallow shallow. hee. the para sounds too gd to be true but it is NICE~! final.

| Comments |

Comments {2}

meredith276

(no subject)

from: meredith276
date: Dec. 22nd, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)

i tell you where it's from ok? it's from Matthew 7:7-8. haha. go read. :D
love ya baby.

Reply | Thread

cigarettebutts

(no subject)

from: cigarettebutts
date: Dec. 24th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)

i knew whr that was from ok! me gd! lol.

Reply | Parent | Thread